UWP GRCH Nevada's Save the Cheerleader
"Claire"

AKC/UKC registered
UKC Grand Champion, UKC United Weight Puller
#1 in 2009 Top Ten
#2 in 2008 Top Ten
Multiple Best in Show winner
Multiple Total Dog Winner
L2HGA clear
brindle female born 10/11/07
bred by Tom Theofanopoulos
AKC CH URO1 UCD FO
UWPV UWPCHX GRCH
Sureshot's One Step
Beyond RN
UWP GR.CH. Staffridge
NV's Heart n Soul
Crossguns Billy
Black
UKC CH/ FO
UWPO UWPCHX
UACH UCDX
GRCH
Sonshine's Fly
BY Night CDX
RE MX MXJ
AKC CH. Mimcol Naughty
By Nature
UKC GR.CH./AKC CH.
Heart N Souls Abbies Girl
Wyrefare Prince Naseem
Kecia Black Opal
Dumbriton Specialbrew @
Berlscarg
Moosskel Bleached Beauty
at Crossguns
AKC CH. Nothin But Funk
Heart N Souls Wholelotta Luv
CH Task Mastor of Masor
Sonshine's Morning Star
sire: UKC UWP GRCH
Nevada's I'm Your
Huckleberry
"Huck"
dam: Yankeestaff/
Theofanopoulos' Athena
"Athena"
Roust-A-Bout J.D.
Yankeestaff Ruthless Red
Zoe
AKC CH Roust-A-Bout's
Red Oscar
AKC CH Yankeestaff Toffee
AKC CH Yankeestaff
Wildboy
AKC CH Dynamite Yankee
Doll
Claire at 4 months old
Claire's UKC show record:

4/19/08 Best of Winners under judge Ginger Paulsen
4/19/08 Best of Winners under judge Ruth Kramer
4/20/08 Best of Winners under judge Sandra Drake
4/20/08 Reserve Champion under judge Lisa Enriquez
5/23/08 Champion under judge George Warner
5/24/08 Champion under judge Olen Nichols
5/24/08 Champion & Best of Breed under judge Sandi Drake
5/25/08 Champion & Best of Breed under judge Matthew Proctor
5/25/08 Champion & Best of Breed under judge Jeanne Heger
5/26/08 Champion & Best of Breed under judge Valerie Piltz
6/29/08 Reserve Champion under judge Al Orwin
6/29/08 Champion under judge Debra Orwin
7/12/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Tim Parr
7/12/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Dennis Blickenstaff
7/13/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Al Orwin
7/13/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Debra Orwin
7/19/08 Grand Champion under judge Rebecca Harris
7/19/08 Award of Merit under judge Mark Golden
7/20/08 Grand Champion under judge Ruth Kramer
8/29/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed, Group 1 & Best in Multi-Breed Show under judge Avril Black
8/30/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 1 under judge Lorraine Tayeb
8/30/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed, Group 1 & Best in Multi-Breed Show under judge Lisa Enriquez
8/31/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Al Orwin
9/21/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Jim Jones
10/24/08 Grnad Champion & Best of Breed under judge Dennis Blickenstaff
10/25/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 4 under judge Linda Reece
10/26/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed, Group 1 & Reserve Best in Multi-Breed Show under judge Lisa Enriquez
11/29/08 Grand Champion & Best of Breed under judge Rebecca Harris
12/26/08 Grand Champion under judge Mark Golden
12/27/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 4 under judge Dennis Morgan
12/28/08 Grand Champion under judge Lisa Enriquez
12/29/08 Grand Champion, Best of Breed, Group 1 & Reserve Best in Multi-Breed Show under judge Avril Black
2/13/09 Grand Champion & Best of Breed under judge Dan Crutchfield
2/14/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed, Group 1 & Best In Multi-Breed Show under judge Al Orwin
2/14/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Debbi Orwin
2/15/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Sharon Griffin
4/18/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Kathy Lorentzen
4/18/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 4 under judge Sandi Drake
4/19/09 Grand Champion & Best of Breed under judge Ginger Paulsen
5/22/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Rebecca Harris
5/23/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 1 under judge Judy Jones
5/23/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Dennis Morgan
5/24/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Sandi Drake
5/24/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Carol Gaines
5/25/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Jim Jones
6/27/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge John Booth
6/27/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Danny Bussard
6/28/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Barbara Marin
7/11/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Lorraine Tayeb
7/11/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Joyce Lea-Hanson
7/12/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Carrianna Glenn
7/12/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge George Warner
7/18/09 Grand Champion & Best of Breed under judge Kim Allison
7/19/09 Grand Champion & Best of Breed under judge Lorraine Tayeb
7/19/09 Grand Champion & Best of Breed under judge Jennifer
9/19/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Debbi Orwin
9/19/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Al Orwin
9/20/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Barbara Marin
11/1/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed, Group 1 & Best in Multi-Breed Show under judge Richard Klatt
11/1/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Nina Marie Sherrer
11/28/09 Grand Champion & Best of Breed under judge John Booth
11/28/09 Grand Champion & Best of Breed under judge Danny Bussard
11/29/09 Grand Champion under judge Alan Krenek
11/29/09 Grand Champion under judge Jeanne Heger
12/12/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Judy Jones
12/12/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 4 under judge Debbi Orwin
12/13/09 Grand Champion & Best of Breed under judge Jim Jones
12/13/09 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 4 under judge Al Orwin
2/19/10 Grand Champion, Best of Breed, Group 1 & Reserve Best in Multi-Breed Show under judge Bruce Lehman
2/19/10 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Judy Lehman
2/20/10 Grand Champion under judge Kathy Lorentzen
2/20/10 Grand Champion under judge Robert Collins
2/21/10 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 2 under judge Mark Golden
2/21/10 Grand Champion, Best of Breed & Group 3 under judge Pat Johnson

12/27/08 Qualifying Pull
12/28/08 Qualifying Pull
12/29/08 Qualifying Pull


Claire's AKC show record:

6/1/08 6-9 month puppy under judge Carl Gomes
9/27/08 9-12 month female under judge John Wade
9/28/08 9-12 month female under judge Richard Byrd
Claire at 7 weeks old
Claire at 6 months old
Claire at 8 months old