UWPCH GRCH'PR' Nevada's Star
Spangled Spanky
"Spanky"

UKC Grand Champion
United Weight Puller, United Weight Pull Champion
UKC purple ribbon registered brindle male born 3/6/09
DNA-VIP eligible
OFA cardiac clear
bred by Nevada Kennels
CH'PR' Nevada Larum's
Tommygun Tucker DNA-VIP
PennHip .35/.26
GRCH'PR' Nevada Otta Make
Me Maggie Too CGC DNA-P
PennHip .62/.57
GRCH'PR' Horn
Larum's Machine Gun
Gator TT CGC
DNA-VIP PennHip
CH'PR' Nevada
Opal's Moonlight
Melody DNA-VIP
PennHip
GRCH'PR'
Nevada's Otta
Make Me Blue TT
CGC
GRCH Candy's
Azumah OFA
CH Dynamo's Gunny Highway
GRCH Candy's Thief of Hearts
OFA
Nevada's Knowlwood Kid Otto
CH Fitz Pits Mako
dam: UWP GRCH'PR'
Nevada's Do U Believe in
Magic DNA-VIP
"Magic"
sire: UWPO UGWPCH
GRCH'PR' Calderon's Ravenloft
Lil Rascal TT DNA-VIP Pennhip
.29/.33 OFA hips excellent, OFA
elbows, patella, cardiac
"Petey"
Intl CH UKC UAG-1
UWPCH GRCH
Larum'sRose Red of
Backwoods TT CGC
Pennhip .41/.32 OFA
hips, elbows,
patellas,thyroid, cardiac
vWD clear
CH'PR' Larum's
Pazazzi Platinum of
NV DNA-VIP Pennhip
OFA cardiac,
patellas, thyroid
CH Estrella De Cielo DNA-P
Intl CH UKC
GRCH'PR'
Calderon's
Sundance Kid
DNA-VIP OFA hips,
cardiac
Intl CH UKC GRCH'PR' Calderon's
Gypsea Lil Beefcake DNA-VIP
Pennhip .54/.46 OFA hips, elbows,
patellas, cardiac
Brytess Ca Big
Dady Diesel
DNA-VIP
Pennhip
GRCH'PR' Gaffs Stricks
Smoken Gun TT CGC
GRCH'PR' Larum's Sizzlin
Summer DNA-VIP PennHip
GRCH'PR' Maruder's Mighty
Mercury DNA-VIP
Intl CH GRCH'PR' Calderon's
Dynasty's Sable DNA-VIP
GRCH Gaffs CA Navarros
Ceasar Jr. Two
Navarros Ca. Miss Magpie
GRCH'PR' Fl Sunshine Larum's
Scorchn Sam DNA-VIP PennHip
'PR' Nevada's Neddie Neo
Nirvana DNA-P
CH Lil Sierra Percy Penny
Packer
Brytess Tinkerbell
GRCH'PR' Larum's Final
Judgement DNA-VIP
CH'PR' Nevada's Phantom
Amethyst DNA-P
Spanky's show record:

7/12/09 Best Puppy in Show under judge Carrianna Glenn
7/12/09 Best Puppy in Show under judge George Warner

9/19/09 Best of Winners under judge Debbi Orwin
9/19/09 Best of Winners under judge Al Orwin
9/20/09 Best of Winners under judge Dianne McConnell
9/20/09 Best Male under judge Barbara Marin
10/31/09 Reserve Champion under judge Betty Umberto-Wells
11/1/09 Reserve Champion under judge Richard Klatt
11/1/09 Champion, Best of Breed & Group 4 under judge Nina Marie Sherrer
11/29/09 Champion under judge Alan Krenec

5/7/10 Qualifying pull & 3rd place
5/8/10 Qualifying pull & 2nd place
5/9/10 Qualifying Pull & 2nd place